SBKL – Standard Fastening Plate

sbkl-vakiokiinnityslevy

SBKL – Standard Fastening Plate

 

SBKL – Standard fastening plates are standard steel components embedded in concrete before it sets to transmit the loads acting on them to the concrete structures via the tie bars fixed to the steel components. Standard fastening plates are available in black (S355J0, e.g. SBKL), stainless steel (AISI 304, e.g. SBKLR), acid-proof steel (AISI 316, e.g. SBKLH), and stainless steel with stainless anchor bolts (e.g. SBKLRr).

 

Special order

 

Galvanized products are also available on order.

SBKL – Standard fastening plate directions and descriptions of use

SBKL – Fastening plate ordering code

Ordering codeSteel plateAnchorType
SBKLS355J2+NS355J2+NBlack
SBKLR1.4301S355J2+NStainless
SBKLRr1.43011.4301Stainless throughout
SBKLH1.4401S355J2+NAcid-proof

Scroll sideways with mobile devices.

SBKL – Fastening plate dimensional drawing

kiinnityslevy-sbkl

SBKL – Fastening plate dimensions and weights

 

 B (sbkl-fastening plate)A (sbkl- fastening plate)Plate tn (pics)Size Ø mm Length mmTotal Height hWeight (kg)
SBKL50100821260680,5
SBKL100100841260681,0
SBKL1001501041260701,5
SBKL150150124121501622,7
SBKL100200124121501622,5
SBKL200200124161501624,9
SBKL250250154161501658,6
SBKL100300154161501654,7
SBKL200300154161501658,4
SBKL3003001541615016511,9

Measurements are in millimetres.

Scroll sideways with mobile devices.

A Solution to Meet Your Needs

 

We will provide a customised solution to meet your needs.

For Designers

 

We supply CAD drawings in support with all of our metal products.

Certified Quality

 

Semko offers quality solutions offers a stepping stone to long-lasting solutions.

Interested?

 

Learn more about our different solutions and contact our sales team.